Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3555,813
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8866,144
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8906,146
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2926,396
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,4912,170
AzulArgentina 3,6022,239
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7568,548
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8129,204
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9369,281
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0459,349
AmberleyAustralia 13,1558,175
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,6338,472
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,8598,612
AimoresBrazil 4,1852,601
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,3772,720
AltamiraBrazil 2,9821,853
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3211,442
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,9532,456
ApodiBrazil 4,5042,799
AracajuBrazil 4,5412,822
AracuaiBrazil 4,0352,507
AragarcasBrazil 2,9481,832
AraxaBrazil 3,5872,229
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,5522,828
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7494,815
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7344,806
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6596,002
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6404,126
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,2226,352
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6844,154
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5644,079
AbecheChad 11,2526,992
AntofagastaChile 1,8091,124
AricaChile 1,353841
AltaiChina 15,5429,658
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,111690
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,181734
AraucaColombia 1,9971,241
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3122,058
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3042,053
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1871,981
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,2847,633
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,5307,786
AswanEgypt 12,5797,817
AsyutEgypt 12,3967,703
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8171,751
AsmaraEritrea 13,2028,204
AssabEritrea 13,6018,452
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1428,166
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,4646,502
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6294,119
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,2358,846
AccraGhana 8,8365,491
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,8827,384
AthensGreece 11,6997,270
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,7027,272
AasiaatGreenland 8,8855,521
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9605,568
AputiteqGreenland 9,2965,777
AkureyriIceland 9,6515,997
AgraIndia 16,84010,464
AhmedabadIndia 16,57610,301
AkolaIndia 17,09610,624
AllahabadIndia 17,25010,719
AmritsarIndia 16,30110,129
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,73110,397
AbadanIran 14,0298,718
ArakIran 14,0748,746
AlbengaItaly 10,4466,491
AlgheroItaly 10,4006,463
AmendolaItaly 11,0306,854
AnconaItaly 10,8696,754
ArezzoItaly 10,7346,670
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4195,231
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4885,275
AbashiriJapan 14,3608,924
AburatsuJapan 16,0469,971
AikawaJapan 15,1379,406
AjiroJapan 15,2349,467
AkitaJapan 14,9029,260
AkuneJapan 16,11310,013
AomoriJapan 14,7909,190
AsahikawaJapan 14,5069,014
AsosanJapan 15,9939,938
AmmanJordan 12,8497,985
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,5389,655
AinaziLatvia 11,6277,225
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5318,408
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7698,556
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3308,284
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7748,560
AtarMauritania 7,8754,893
AgalegaMauritius 14,5969,070
AcapulcoMexico 3,7062,303
AayanbulagMongolia 15,8119,825
AltaiMongolia 15,8429,844
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,8849,871
AgadirMorocco 8,5585,318
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,3826,451
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,9586,809
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8346,732
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7376,672
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8296,729
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8396,736
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8026,713
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8446,738
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8526,744
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8526,744
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8526,744
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8526,744
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4311,510
AgadezNiger 9,9356,174
AsuncionParaguay 2,8451,768
ArequipaPeru 1,099683
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,61210,945
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7203,554
AradRomania 11,4957,143
AjanRussia 13,8718,620
AldanRussia 14,1528,794
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3678,306
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9848,690
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,0718,744
AnadyrRussia 11,5837,198
ArkhangelskRussia 12,2827,632
ArmavirRussia 13,0358,100
AstrakhanRussia 13,4968,387
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1136,284
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1435,681
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,5145,912
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6125,973
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,4095,847
Abu HamedSudan 12,6237,844
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6707,873
AqiqSudan 13,1328,160
ArbaatSudan 13,0068,082
AromaSudan 12,9088,021
AtbaraSudan 12,6857,882
Abu KamalSyria 13,2708,246
AleppoSyria 12,9078,020
AranyaprathetThailand 19,49712,115
AtakpameTogo 9,0155,602
AdanaTurkey 12,7277,909
AfyonTurkey 12,2907,637
AnkaraTurkey 12,4787,754
AntalyaTurkey 12,3247,658
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6339,093
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,0516,246
AberporthUk 9,7386,051
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7826,078
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,5057,771
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,4527,738
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7779,183
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,7599,171
ArtigasUruguay 3,2872,042
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,9223,059
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3883,969
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6764,770
Abilene, TxUsa 5,1373,192
Ada, MnUsa 6,5054,042
Adrian, MiUsa 5,7133,550
Aiken, ScUsa 4,8102,989
Akron, OhUsa 5,5733,463
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,9093,672
Albany, GaUsa 4,6112,865
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7893,597
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,0583,764
Albion, NeUsa 6,0233,743
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,7313,561
Aledo, IlUsa 5,7193,554
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2263,869
Algona, IaUsa 6,0063,732
Alice, TxUsa 4,6302,877
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5453,446
Alliance, NeUsa 6,2063,856
Alma, MiUsa 5,8343,625
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0483,758
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,1503,200
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,5023,419
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7143,550
Amite, LaUsa 4,6132,867
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9296,170
Anderson, InUsa 5,5173,429
Anderson, ScUsa 4,9303,064
Angelica, NyUsa 5,6863,533
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,7133,550
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6605,382
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,3782,720
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,0352,508
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,9743,091
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3633,954
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6204,735
Atchison, KsUsa 5,6793,529
Athens, GaUsa 4,8172,994
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,7982,982
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4183,367
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,0417,482
Auburn, NeUsa 5,7523,574
Augusta, GaUsa 4,7402,945
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0664,391
Aurora, IlUsa 5,7673,584
Austin, TxUsa 4,8403,008
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,7959,194
AndizanUzbekistan 15,4779,618
AcariguaVenezuela 2,3181,440
AdenYemen 13,8498,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -