Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,5599,669
BustAfghanistan 15,4499,600
BatnaAlgeria 10,1396,300
BecharAlgeria 9,2615,755
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0496,244
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2305,735
BiskraAlgeria 10,0676,256
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0216,227
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,1263,807
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,2713,897
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,2733,898
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,3763,962
ByrdAntarctica 8,1635,072
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,6732,283
BarilocheArgentina 3,6332,258
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,4892,168
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5708,433
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1328,160
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23910,091
BrestBelarus 11,6407,233
BrusselsBelgium 10,2986,399
Belize CityBelize 3,1541,960
BeninBenin 9,1285,672
BohiconBenin 9,1105,661
BermudaBermuda 4,8433,009
BageBrazil 3,5292,193
BambuiBrazil 3,6952,296
BarbacenaBrazil 3,9532,457
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3192,684
BarcelosBrazil 1,9501,212
BarraBrazil 3,8742,407
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,6882,292
BarreirasBrazil 3,6762,284
BelémBrazil 3,4322,133
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,9022,424
BelterraBrazil 2,7041,680
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,7752,346
Bom JesusBrazil 3,6492,267
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,8532,394
BrasiliaBrazil 3,3982,112
BrevesBrazil 3,2101,994
BurgasBulgaria 12,0027,458
BurundiBurundi 11,9007,395
BatouriCameroon 10,4026,464
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4333,997
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7304,804
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2985,156
Banff, AbCanada 7,5914,717
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2103,859
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1674,454
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3964,596
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8924,283
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1163,801
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5095,288
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8874,280
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0144,358
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6065,348
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1895,089
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2013,854
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3335,178
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9825,582
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8566,746
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4127,092
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,1412,573
BeijingChina 16,29010,123
BarranquillaColombia 2,2641,407
Benito SalasColombia 1,392865
BogotáColombia 1,6131,002
BrnoCzech Republic 11,1526,930
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6307,227
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0326,855
BaniDominican Republic 3,1771,974
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1471,955
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2502,020
BahariyaEgypt 12,1877,573
Beni SuefEgypt 12,4007,706
BiarritzFrance 9,6756,012
BordeauxFrance 9,7806,077
BrestFrance 9,6215,979
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9454,937
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9454,937
BitamGabon 10,0446,242
BanjulGambia 7,2824,525
BerlinGermany 10,9346,795
BrockenGermany 10,7456,677
BokeGuinea 7,3904,592
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3374,559
BudapestHungary 11,3187,033
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,3327,042
BangaloreIndia 17,37310,796
Belgaum (Sambre)India 17,00710,569
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,93011,142
BikanerIndia 16,39610,188
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,95311,156
BabolsarIran 14,2358,846
Bandar AbbasIran 14,8789,245
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,9398,662
Bandar LengehIran 14,7479,164
BirjandIran 14,9459,287
BushehrIran 14,3048,889
BaghdadIraq 13,5958,448
BasraIraq 13,9818,688
BelmulletIreland 9,4805,891
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5635,943
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,1156,907
BergamoItaly 10,5956,584
BolognaItaly 10,7046,651
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,7306,668
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,0296,854
BrindisiItaly 11,2126,967
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6035,346
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3505,188
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,1269,399
BeirutLebanon 12,7837,943
BenghaziLibya 11,3697,065
BirzaiLithuania 11,6717,253
BitolaMacedonia 11,5007,146
BlantyreMalawi 12,1907,575
BvumbweMalawi 12,1937,577
BintuluMalaysia 18,57811,545
BamakoMali 8,1545,067
Bko-SMali 8,1585,070
BougounMali 8,1775,081
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1815,084
BaitagMongolia 15,7949,814
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,4629,608
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,5719,676
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,6929,751
BayandelgerMongolia 15,8159,827
BayankhongorMongolia 15,9009,881
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,6039,696
BulganMongolia 15,6009,694
BhamawMyanmar 18,27211,354
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,8926,769
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8026,713
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,8806,761
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7646,689
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6976,647
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4211,504
BilmaNiger 10,4816,513
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5855,956
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,2146,968
BergenNorway 10,5546,558
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,5546,559
BjornoyaNorway 11,2096,965
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,0676,877
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,9646,813
BadinPakistan 16,15910,042
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,27910,116
BalakotPakistan 16,0039,945
BarkhanPakistan 15,9899,936
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,0161,253
BascoPhilippines 17,48310,864
BialystokPoland 11,5987,207
BejaPortugal 8,9845,583
BragancaPortugal 9,2145,725
BistritaRomania 11,7357,292
BucharestRomania 11,8737,378
BajkitRussia 14,1598,798
BarabinskRussia 14,4879,002
BarnaulRussia 14,8339,217
BerezovoRussia 13,2828,254
BiserRussia 13,4528,359
BlagovescenskRussia 14,8519,229
BogdarinRussia 14,8649,237
BogucanyRussia 14,5289,028
BomnakRussia 14,3998,948
BorRussia 14,1088,767
BorzjaRussia 15,2229,459
BratskRussia 14,7729,180
BelgradeSerbia 11,4297,102
BoSierra Leone 7,6344,744
BontheSierra Leone 7,5454,688
BratislavaSlovakia 11,1816,948
BerberaSomalia 13,8368,598
BusanSouth Korea 15,9959,939
BadajozSpain 9,1015,655
BarcelonaSpain 9,9026,153
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4775,889
BabanusaSudan 11,9727,439
BaselSwitzerland 10,4656,503
BernSwitzerland 10,4486,493
BangkokThailand 19,49512,114
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,47412,102
Bhumibol DamThailand 19,07411,853
BizerteTunisia 10,4736,508
BalikesirTurkey 12,0587,493
BursaTurkey 12,1527,551
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,9679,301
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6946,024
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7266,044
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7266,044
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9376,175
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8756,136
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9916,209
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,5284,057
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,0843,159
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,3763,341
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5566,560
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5566,559
Batesville, MsUsa 4,9473,074
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,6042,861
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,9013,667
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,2243,246
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7373,565
Beeville, TxUsa 4,6572,894
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,8503,635
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,9134,296
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,5346,546
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9453,694
Bettles, AkUsa 10,2176,349
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8496,120
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9173,677
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8024,227
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7163,552
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,8273,000
Bishop, CaUsa 6,6274,118
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5964,099
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,1593,206
Blackville, ScUsa 4,7342,942
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7684,827
Blakely, GaUsa 4,5162,806
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5793,467
Boerne, TxUsa 4,8393,007
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,9864,341
Booneville, MsUsa 4,9833,097
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5803,467
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7773,590
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1113,797
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,1893,224
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,5063,421
Brenham, TxUsa 4,7702,964
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6203,492
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,0733,153
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,0863,161
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8213,617
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,8593,641
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,9933,724
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,7342,942
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,4012,735
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,5583,454
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,9393,691
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,3553,327
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5723,463
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7913,598
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,6902,914
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,1363,192
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,6993,541
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9853,719
Burns, OregonUsa 7,1474,441
BajsunUzbekistan 15,3089,513
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,6321,635
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,3651,470
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4147,093
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4107,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -