Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2216,352
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8426,116
DavisAntarctica 11,1806,947
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5109,638
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9779,929
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,60210,938
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2278,219
DhakaBangladesh 18,02611,201
D’UccleBelgium 10,2986,399
DiamantinaBrazil 3,8982,422
DiamantinoBrazil 2,4711,536
DouradosBrazil 2,9191,814
DoualaCameroon 9,8876,144
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9064,292
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0114,357
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1735,079
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8115,475
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8084,230
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6685,387
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4784,026
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7014,164
DuianChina 16,97510,548
DubrovnikCroatia 11,2336,981
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6398,475
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2812,039
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1531,959
DabaaEgypt 12,1417,545
DakhlaEgypt 12,1927,576
DijonFrance 10,2756,385
DresdenGermany 10,9566,808
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,2696,381
DebrecenHungary 11,5147,155
DalatangiIceland 9,8116,097
DaltonganjIndia 17,53110,894
DarbhangaIndia 17,50810,880
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,86311,100
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,86511,101
DumkaIndia 17,75411,033
DwarkaIndia 16,26010,104
DezfulIran 13,9998,699
DublinIreland 9,6786,014
DecimomannuItaly 10,4366,485
DobbiacoItaly 10,8016,712
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3655,198
Deir-AllaJordan 12,8127,962
DagorettiKenya 12,7547,925
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,7917,327
DedzaMalawi 12,1587,555
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,17410,051
DashbalbarMongolia 15,3649,547
DaweiMyanmar 19,35812,029
De BiltNetherlands 10,3826,451
De KooyNetherlands 10,3726,445
Den HelderNetherlands 10,3716,445
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6286,605
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8286,729
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9586,809
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,8736,757
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,6866,640
DalbandinPakistan 15,5709,676
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,9809,930
DirPakistan 15,8399,843
DroshPakistan 15,8109,824
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,82811,079
DohaQatar 14,4558,982
DorohoiRomania 11,8687,375
Dikson IslandRussia 12,7257,907
DudinkaRussia 13,2248,217
DzardzanRussia 13,1888,195
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2988,885
DakarSenegal 7,2304,493
DaruSierra Leone 7,7334,805
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3287,039
DamazinSudan 12,6897,885
DongolaSudan 12,3257,659
DamascusSyria 12,8828,005
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,8838,006
Deir EzzorSyria 13,1848,193
DusanbeTajikistan 15,3929,565
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8888,009
DjerbaTunisia 10,5036,527
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,1388,164
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9256,168
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,8156,099
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,4867,759
DonetskUkraine 12,7017,892
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,8279,214
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,8903,038
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,2413,257
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,0563,142
Danville, IlUsa 5,5503,449
Darlington, ScUsa 4,8483,013
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4214,612
David City, NeUsa 5,9183,677
Dayton, OhUsa 5,4793,405
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3054,539
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,5332,817
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,4604,014
Decatur, IlUsa 5,5693,461
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,9093,050
Delaware, OhUsa 5,4833,407
Delphine, InUsa 5,6423,506
Denton, MdUsa 5,3593,330
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,0773,777
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,8423,630
Deseret, UtUsa 6,4293,995
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4544,011
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,7333,562
Dickson, TnUsa 5,1123,177
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9394,312
Dixon, IlUsa 5,8053,607
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,6713,524
Dover, DeUsa 5,3593,330
Dover, TnUsa 5,1163,179
Dublin, TxUsa 5,0213,120
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,8633,643
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3693,958
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,3533,326
Durham, NhUsa 5,8473,633
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7194,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -