Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,6159,704
FarahAfghanistan 15,2249,460
FormosaArgentina 2,8581,776
ForrestAustralia 14,7419,160
FrancistownBotswana 11,2687,002
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1233,184
FloraniaBrazil 4,6062,862
FlorestaBrazil 4,3872,726
FlorianoBrazil 3,9172,434
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,7502,330
FormosaBrazil 3,4572,149
FortalezaBrazil 4,4482,764
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,1171,937
FrancaBrazil 3,5652,215
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4334,619
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0965,031
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9044,912
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5215,295
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4194,611
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7035,408
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2385,119
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2375,119
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2315,115
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2383,876
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2323,873
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1485,063
FayaChad 11,1266,914
FamagustaCyprus 12,6277,847
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,6496,618
FarafraEgypt 12,0967,517
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2076,343
FichtelbergGermany 10,8936,769
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,5856,578
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,5037,148
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2955,155
FaranahGuinea 7,7964,844
FalconaraItaly 10,8576,747
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,6876,641
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,0166,845
FonniItaly 10,4726,507
FrontoneItaly 10,8056,714
FrosinoneItaly 10,8316,730
FukauraJapan 14,8599,234
FukueJapan 16,17410,051
FukuiJapan 15,4049,572
FukuokaJapan 16,0019,943
FukushimaJapan 14,9839,310
FukuyamaJapan 15,7289,773
FushikiJapan 15,2989,506
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,4419,595
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,1768,188
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,9958,075
FunchalMadeira 8,0024,972
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2672,030
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0905,649
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7106,656
FaroPortugal 8,9395,555
FerganaRussia 15,4689,612
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4984,659
FalunSweden 11,1186,909
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,1216,289
FeodosijaUkraine 12,5957,826
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,9796,201
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,8053,608
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,7433,569
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,1113,798
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,4894,032
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0803,778
Farmington, MnUsa 6,1923,848
Farmington, MoUsa 5,3753,340
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3683,957
Fayette, IaUsa 5,9563,701
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,2743,277
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,9083,050
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,3672,714
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,4372,757
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,3883,970
Findlay, OhUsa 5,6043,483
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,0333,749
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8183,615
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,9683,709
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,1643,830
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,0063,732
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,0753,775
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,0012,486
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,5143,426
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,2173,242
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,6173,490
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,0693,150
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7643,582
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,2843,284
Franklin, LaUsa 4,5842,849
Franklin, PaUsa 5,5773,465
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,2433,258
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,6714,145
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,4313,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -