Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,7419,781
GhazniAfghanistan 15,6819,744
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8396,114
General PicoArgentina 3,3122,058
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,3482,081
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0414,375
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7867,946
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5659,672
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2329,465
GrazAustria 11,0486,865
GancaAzerbaijan 13,5788,438
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,6918,508
GomelBelarus 12,1287,536
GrodnoBelarus 11,6527,241
GaranhunsBrazil 4,6102,865
GoianiaBrazil 3,2772,036
GoiasBrazil 3,1691,969
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,0832,537
GrajauBrazil 3,5542,208
GuairaBrazil 3,0651,905
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3952,731
GuaratingaBrazil 4,2992,671
GarouaCameroon 10,3786,449
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8694,268
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4334,619
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8074,852
Golden, BcCanada 7,6644,763
Goose, NfCanada 7,1524,444
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1313,810
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0725,016
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1703,834
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4964,037
GanzhouChina 17,67110,981
GuangzhouChina 17,99411,182
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,3222,065
GuayaquilEcuador 790491
GonderEthiopia 13,0268,094
GourdonFrance 9,9366,174
GrenobleFrance 10,2816,388
GeisenheimGermany 10,5346,546
GorlitzGermany 11,0396,859
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1315,674
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,9541,836
GeorgetownGuyana 2,8691,783
GoaIndia 16,93110,521
GuwahatiIndia 17,85911,098
GelaItaly 10,8606,748
GenoaItaly 10,5086,530
GhediItaly 10,6366,610
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,1266,914
GrazzaniseItaly 10,8896,767
GrossetoItaly 10,6616,625
GrottaglieItaly 11,1646,937
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,5026,526
GuidoniaItaly 10,7886,704
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2185,107
GifuJapan 15,4009,570
GaoMali 9,0805,643
GuamMariana Islands 15,2749,491
GuadalajaraMexico 4,2842,662
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,1732,593
GuaymasMexico 5,3933,352
GaluutMongolia 15,8369,841
GemertNetherlands 10,4056,466
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5236,539
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5226,538
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9276,790
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7356,671
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,9406,798
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,6176,598
GayaNiger 9,3545,813
GardermoenNorway 10,8666,752
GeiloNorway 10,7136,657
GdanskPoland 11,2927,017
GalatiRomania 12,0187,468
Gor’KijRussia 12,8087,959
GorznyjRussia 13,4428,353
GridinoRussia 11,9777,443
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,0628,738
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,2423,879
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,9736,198
GijonSpain 9,3615,817
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8257,348
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8177,965
GoteborgSweden 10,8966,771
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,8896,767
GothenburgSweden 10,8966,771
GunnarnSweden 11,2196,972
GenevaSwitzerland 10,3326,421
GabesTunisia 10,4466,491
GafsaTunisia 10,3386,424
GiresunTurkey 12,9218,029
GoztepeTurkey 12,1537,552
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,4388,972
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,3768,934
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8796,139
GajvoronUkraine 12,1197,531
GeniceskUkraine 12,5287,785
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,7922,978
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,3816,451
Galva, IlUsa 5,7163,552
Galveston, TxUsa 4,6162,869
Geneva, NeUsa 5,9213,679
Genoa, NeUsa 5,9213,679
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,9484,317
Glenville, WvUsa 5,3503,325
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8183,616
Golconda, NvUsa 6,8244,241
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,9513,076
Goodland, KsUsa 5,8993,666
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,9933,724
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6084,106
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,5842,849
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,9273,683
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,1963,851
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,8283,621
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,2654,515
Gravette, ArUsa 5,3333,314
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,0804,399
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0413,754
Greenfield, InUsa 5,5173,429
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,7922,978
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,0323,127
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,1893,224
Greenville, MsUsa 4,8683,025
Greenville, OhUsa 5,5043,420
Greenville, PaUsa 5,5773,465
Greenville, TxUsa 5,0563,142
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,9123,052
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,8333,003
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,5753,464
Groton, CtUsa 5,6143,489
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7506,059
GuanareVenezuela 2,2401,392
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,0111,250
GuiriaVenezuela 2,8321,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -