Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,1419,409
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0416,240
HuamboAngola 10,2406,363
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8309,837
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,5947,826
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6017,830
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2788,873
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3934,594
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3105,785
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1663,832
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1923,848
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8183,615
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1534,445
Harrow, OnCanada 5,7073,546
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4365,242
Hope, BcCanada 7,7304,804
HaikouChina 18,48311,486
HailarChina 15,2449,473
HamiChina 16,19010,061
HetanChina 16,22210,080
HavanaCuba 3,5962,235
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2632,028
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2662,030
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1881,981
HelwanEgypt 12,4227,719
HurguadaEgypt 12,6627,869
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9776,200
HelsinkiFinland 11,6137,216
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,6307,227
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,7934,221
HamburgGermany 10,7276,666
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,7266,665
HannoverGermany 10,6906,643
HelgolandGermany 10,5976,585
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,7246,664
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,8337,353
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6935,402
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9665,572
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,2985,778
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6946,024
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,36110,789
HaifaIsrael 12,7497,922
HaboroJapan 14,5159,020
HachijojimaJapan 15,2749,492
HachinoheJapan 14,7529,167
HagiJapan 15,8709,862
HakodateJapan 14,7339,155
HamadaJapan 15,7899,811
HamamatsuJapan 15,3619,546
HikoneJapan 15,4489,599
HimejiJapan 15,5969,691
HiradoJapan 16,0769,990
HirooJapan 14,5239,025
HiroshimaJapan 15,7919,812
HitaJapan 15,9769,927
HitoyoshiJapan 16,0589,979
HunLibya 10,9296,792
HomboriMali 8,8875,523
HomalinMyanmar 18,13311,268
Hpa-AnMyanmar 19,07311,852
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,8086,716
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8546,745
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,9456,801
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,9766,821
HororataNew Zealand 10,8366,734
HyderabadPakistan 16,0849,995
HuanucoPeru 267166
HelPoland 11,3067,025
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,6249,088
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,6638,490
HatangaRussia 13,0278,095
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,8547,988
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9094,914
HailSaudi Arabia 13,4508,358
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,2596,997
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2208,215
HaejuSouth Korea 15,9919,937
HyesanSouth Korea 15,5749,678
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,74811,029
HalaibSudan 12,9728,061
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8477,983
HudeibaSudan 12,6817,880
HaparandaSweden 11,5087,151
HarnosandSweden 11,2386,983
HamaSyria 12,8828,005
HassakahSyria 13,2158,212
Hua HinThailand 19,59712,178
HakkariTurkey 13,4538,360
Hull, EnglandUk 10,0666,255
HersonUkraine 12,3497,674
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,8977,393
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,7222,934
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9453,694
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,3533,326
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4893,411
Hart, MiUsa 5,9563,701
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7093,548
Hartington, NeUsa 6,0623,767
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,6352,880
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,3063,918
Hays, KsUsa 5,7563,577
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,0154,359
Hebron, NeUsa 5,8203,617
Helena, MtUsa 7,0314,369
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7973,602
Henderson, NcUsa 5,0193,119
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,9213,058
Hermit, CoUsa 6,0183,739
Hernando, MsUsa 5,0353,129
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,6432,885
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3603,952
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,4753,402
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,4613,394
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,7243,557
Holly, CoUsa 5,7813,592
Homer, AkUsa 9,9506,183
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,5953,477
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,2003,231
Horton, KsUsa 5,7023,543
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,3063,918
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,2433,258
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9813,717
Houma, LaUsa 4,5002,797
Houston, TexasUsa 4,7062,924
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,2983,292
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,9453,073
Huron, SdUsa 6,2723,898
HanoiVietnam 18,61111,565
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,41712,066
HarareZimbabwe 11,7307,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -