Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3046,403
In SalahAlgeria 9,5975,964
InnsbruckAustria 10,7426,675
IbiriteBrazil 3,8922,418
IguatuBrazil 4,3302,691
IlheusBrazil 4,3322,692
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4432,139
IndaialBrazil 3,6582,273
IpameriBrazil 3,4132,121
IraiBrazil 3,3282,068
IreceBrazil 4,0152,495
ItaberabaBrazil 4,1732,593
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3171,440
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5461,582
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,9692,466
ItaperunaBrazil 4,1412,573
ItapevaBrazil 3,5502,206
ItirucuBrazil 4,2282,627
ItuacuBrazil 4,0852,538
IvinhemaBrazil 3,0041,867
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6205,978
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5174,671
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6125,973
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1485,063
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8916,146
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,553965
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,8132,369
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,3333,314
ImbertDominican Republic 3,3262,067
IzobambaEcuador 975606
IsmailiaEgypt 12,5057,771
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,7951,737
IoanninaGreece 11,4517,116
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9685,573
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8036,092
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,89010,495
IranshahrIran 15,2919,502
IstranaItaly 10,7816,699
IidaJapan 15,3109,514
IizukaJapan 15,9729,925
IrakoJapan 15,4179,580
IriomotejimaJapan 17,10410,629
IrozakiJapan 15,2789,494
IshigakijimaJapan 17,07610,611
IshinomakiJapan 14,8839,248
IwamizawaJapan 14,5799,059
IzuharaJapan 16,0399,967
IrbidJordan 12,8317,973
IfraneMorocco 9,0595,630
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,9856,826
IlorinNigeria 9,4085,847
InchonNorth Korea 15,9789,929
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,0506,867
IslamabadPakistan 16,0369,965
IquitosPeru 828515
IloiloPhilippines 17,70211,000
IasiRomania 11,9697,438
IcaRussia 13,0408,103
IlirnejRussia 11,9407,420
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,2608,861
IrkutskRussia 15,2129,453
Ivdel’Russia 13,3668,306
IbizaSpain 9,7846,080
IspartaTurkey 12,3017,644
IstanbulTurkey 12,1477,548
IzmirTurkey 12,0017,457
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,7147,279
IzmailUkraine 12,0837,508
Imperial, NeUsa 6,0713,773
Independence, KsUsa 5,4443,383
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9263,682
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,4923,413
Indianola, IaUsa 5,7963,602
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5804,089
Inverness, FlUsa 4,2572,645
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,9363,689
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2033,855
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7383,566
IsokaZambia 12,1027,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -