Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,6509,725
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,7869,810
JuninArgentina 3,3472,080
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,4142,121
JacobinaBrazil 4,1682,590
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5212,810
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8082,988
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,6202,250
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,0092,491
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6074,727
JiuquanChina 16,59610,313
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,2161,377
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2582,025
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1411,952
JoensuuFinland 11,8307,352
JokioinenFinland 11,5447,174
JyvskylFinland 11,6367,231
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9675,572
JulianehbGreenland 8,2735,141
JagdalpurIndia 17,64710,966
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,21211,317
JerusalemIsrael 12,7787,940
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,4791,541
JosNigeria 9,9026,153
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2566,373
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2696,381
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,9609,918
JhelumPakistan 16,12810,022
JiwaniPakistan 15,4649,609
JuliacaPeru 1,149714
JakutskRussia 13,7058,516
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,3108,271
JenisejskRussia 14,4748,995
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,2508,855
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,2918,881
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9034,911
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,2348,224
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,5978,450
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1966,957
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0915,649
JubaSudan 12,2987,642
JokkmokkSweden 11,3087,027
JönköpingSweden 11,0246,850
Jonkoping ASweden 11,0196,847
JendoubaTunisia 10,3726,445
JerbaTunisia 10,5066,529
JerseyUk 9,8016,091
JaltaUkraine 12,5117,774
Jackson, MsUsa 4,7702,964
Jackson, TnUsa 5,0923,164
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,4182,746
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,5903,474
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,5003,418
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0235,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -