Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,6839,746
KandaharAfghanistan 15,5789,680
KhostAfghanistan 15,8139,826
KunduzAfghanistan 15,5309,650
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,1083,795
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0929,378
KlagenfurtAustria 10,9606,811
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5828,440
KandiBenin 9,2845,769
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7814,835
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5224,053
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5224,053
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6694,766
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7314,183
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9363,689
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,9146,160
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0335,613
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5324,680
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1113,798
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,8129,826
KashiChina 15,7989,817
KunmingChina 18,24411,337
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3636,439
KhargaEgypt 12,3497,674
KosseirEgypt 12,7207,905
KajaaniFinland 11,7007,271
KuopioFinland 11,7287,288
KuusamoFinland 11,7317,290
KarlsruheGermany 10,5506,556
KasselGermany 10,6586,623
KonstanzGermany 10,5876,579
KumasiGhana 8,7035,408
KalamataGreece 11,5507,177
KerkiraGreece 11,3747,068
Kythira IslandGreece 11,6387,232
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7555,440
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7986,089
KankanGuinea 7,9594,946
KindiaGuinea 7,5714,705
KissidougouGuinea 7,8514,879
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1365,677
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,02011,198
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,02011,198
KeszthelyHungary 11,1836,949
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5445,931
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,96911,166
KotaIndia 16,77210,422
KozhikodeIndia 17,19410,684
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,76310,417
KermanIran 14,8429,223
KermanshahIran 13,8328,595
Khoram AbadIran 13,9578,673
KilkennyIreland 9,5805,953
KingstonJamaica 3,0161,874
KagoshimaJapan 16,11610,014
KanazawaJapan 15,3429,533
KaruizawaJapan 15,2089,450
KatsuuraJapan 15,1319,402
KawaguchikoJapan 15,2379,469
KitamiesashiJapan 14,4228,962
KobeJapan 15,5619,670
KochiJapan 15,7589,792
KofuJapan 15,2459,473
KumagayaJapan 15,1549,417
KumamotoJapan 16,0259,958
KumejimaJapan 16,73410,399
KureJapan 15,7959,815
KushiroJapan 14,4108,955
KutchanJapan 14,6689,115
KyotoJapan 15,5039,633
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,2639,484
KitaleKenya 12,6087,835
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,0278,716
KufraLibya 11,6147,217
KaunasLithuania 11,6267,225
KlaipedaLithuania 11,4477,113
KybartaiLithuania 11,5617,184
KarongaMalawi 12,2397,606
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,67412,225
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,37111,416
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,34612,022
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,55712,153
KuantanMalaysia 19,39012,049
KuchingMalaysia 18,71811,632
KayesMali 7,8464,876
KeniebaMali 7,8224,860
KidalMali 9,2765,764
KitaMali 8,0134,979
KoutiaMali 8,4175,230
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7497,922
KisinevMoldova 12,0737,502
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,4429,596
KhatgalMongolia 15,4219,583
KhovdMongolia 15,5929,689
KhujirtMongolia 15,8149,827
KhutagMongolia 15,5389,656
KenitraMorocco 8,9605,568
KalewaMyanmar 18,27411,356
KathaMyanmar 18,25611,345
KawthaungMyanmar 19,68412,232
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,58811,551
KengtungMyanmar 18,64811,588
KhamtiMyanmar 18,04311,212
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2066,342
KathmanduNepal 17,34710,780
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4007,706
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7456,677
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6496,618
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,6776,635
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7026,650
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6486,617
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6216,600
KanoNigeria 9,9026,153
KangnungNorth Korea 15,8139,826
KarasjokNorway 11,5037,148
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5686,567
KristiansandNorway 10,6656,628
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,7266,665
KhasabOman 14,8939,255
KarachiPakistan 15,9719,925
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,9829,931
KhanpurPakistan 16,13710,027
KhuzdarPakistan 15,8179,829
KororPalau 16,37910,178
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,3917,079
KlodzkoPoland 11,1526,930
KoszalinPoland 11,1336,918
KrakowPoland 11,3787,070
KalakanRussia 14,7279,152
KaliningradRussia 11,4187,095
KamenskoeRussia 12,1877,573
KandalaksaRussia 11,8347,354
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,1997,581
KazanRussia 13,1348,162
KemRussia 12,0047,459
KerchRussia 12,6667,871
KhabarovskRussia 14,6299,091
KirenskRussia 14,5789,059
KirovRussia 13,0018,079
KljuciRussia 12,7087,897
KolpasevRussia 14,3238,901
KorfRussia 12,2737,626
KostromaRussia 12,5757,814
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2617,619
KotlasRussia 12,7207,904
KrasnodarRussia 12,8848,006
KrasnojarskRussia 13,9508,669
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,5298,407
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,7509,166
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,7727,315
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,3348,286
KurganRussia 13,9758,684
KurskRussia 12,4907,761
KyraRussia 15,4159,579
KigaliRwanda 12,0167,467
KoldaSenegal 7,4324,618
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6994,784
KosiceSlovakia 11,4867,138
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7926,706
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,5719,676
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,68510,989
KadugliSudan 12,1747,565
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4657,746
KassalaSudan 12,9338,037
KhartoumSudan 12,5227,781
KostiSudan 12,5157,777
KalmarSweden 11,1546,931
KaresuandoSweden 11,4007,084
KarlstadSweden 10,9866,827
KristianstadSweden 11,0146,844
KamishliSyria 13,2448,230
KanchanaburiThailand 19,43212,075
Khlong YaiThailand 19,68412,232
Khon KaenThailand 19,18811,924
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,56112,155
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,36312,032
KairouanTunisia 10,4746,509
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,8617,992
KarsTurkey 13,3168,275
KastamonuTurkey 12,5337,788
KayseriTurkey 12,7177,903
KonyaTurkey 12,4737,751
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,4869,002
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,1009,383
KinlossUk 9,9886,207
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,5357,790
KievUkraine 12,1377,542
KirillovkaUkraine 12,6157,839
KirovogradUkraine 12,2877,636
KlepininoUkraine 12,4917,762
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,4127,713
Kovel’Ukraine 11,7167,280
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,3717,687
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,7633,581
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2854,527
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,6393,504
Keene, NhUsa 5,8353,626
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6033,482
Kenton, OkUsa 5,7303,561
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,7622,338
Kimball, NeUsa 6,1553,825
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1996,338
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,4183,367
Kinston, NcUsa 4,9083,050
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2064,478
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,0313,126
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,9366,174
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,6856,640
KabompoZambia 11,1216,911
KabweZambia 11,5497,177
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5547,180
KafirondaZambia 11,5597,183
KaomaZambia 11,1566,933
KasamaZambia 11,9397,419
KasempaZambia 11,2977,020
KawambwaZambia 11,7317,290
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6057,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -