Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8886,145
LuandaAngola 10,0426,240
LuenaAngola 10,7066,653
La PlataArgentina 3,5562,210
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,9951,240
La RiojaArgentina 2,5611,591
LaboulayeArgentina 3,1811,977
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,6132,867
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5701,597
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7037,894
LavertonAustralia 13,1268,157
LearmonthAustralia 16,26510,107
LongreachAustralia 14,1208,774
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1208,774
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4077,710
Low HeadAustralia 12,7667,933
LinzAustria 10,9636,812
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1996,338
LerwickUk 10,1986,337
La PazBolivia 1,388863
LavrasBrazil 3,8292,379
LencoisBrazil 4,0702,529
LinharesBrazil 4,2872,664
LondrinaBrazil 3,3102,057
LomBulgaria 11,6527,240
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5694,703
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3793,964
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0505,623
Langara, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8824,276
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3394,561
London, OnCanada 5,8073,608
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6815,394
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6244,738
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8014,848
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9324,929
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,4331,512
LanzhouChina 17,00710,568
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,49110,869
Las GaviotasColombia 1,7391,081
LimonCosta Rica 2,1811,356
LarnacaCyprus 12,6017,831
LimassolCyprus 12,5507,799
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5157,156
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2146,968
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,6406,612
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2352,010
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2712,033
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2151,998
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3312,070
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,023636
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 572355
LuxorEgypt 12,5667,809
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8391,764
Laucala BayFiji 11,0456,864
LappeenrantaFinland 11,7927,327
Le MansFrance 9,9346,173
LilleFrance 10,2066,342
LyonFrance 10,2316,358
LambarnGabon 9,8586,126
LastourvilleGabon 10,1286,294
LibrevilleGabon 9,7896,083
LeipzigGermany 10,8636,751
LindenbergGermany 10,9886,828
LamiaGreece 11,5897,201
LarissaGreece 11,5887,201
LemnosGreece 11,8147,341
LimnosGreece 11,8287,350
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3882,105
LabeGuinea 7,6664,764
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,4565,876
La CeibaHonduras 2,9141,811
La MesaHonduras 2,9241,817
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,31510,138
LudhianaIndia 16,43310,212
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6986,648
LatinaItaly 10,7986,710
LatronicoItaly 11,0436,863
LecceItaly 11,2256,975
LodwarKenya 12,7147,900
Luang PrabangLaos 18,81811,694
LiepajaLatvia 11,4387,108
LaukuvaLithuania 11,5197,158
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,4046,465
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,4447,112
LabuanMalaysia 18,43811,458
LuqaMalta 10,8696,754
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2702,032
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0543,140
LashioMyanmar 18,43011,453
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,8776,759
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9966,833
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,8346,732
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,9306,792
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6836,638
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7956,708
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,6926,644
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,6926,644
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,6926,644
LagosNigeria 9,2365,739
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,6836,639
LillehammerNorway 10,8426,737
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,26510,107
La VictoriaParaguay 2,6391,640
LimaPeru 355221
LegaspiPhilippines 17,54910,905
LisbonPortugal 8,9055,534
LeninbadRussia 15,3499,538
LevsiRussia 13,6578,486
LungiSierra Leone 7,4984,659
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,9696,817
LanzaroteSpain 8,1375,056
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5825,954
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,5366,547
LuganoSwitzerland 10,5436,552
LatakiaSyria 12,7887,947
LampangThailand 18,97611,792
LoeiThailand 19,09011,863
Lop BuriThailand 19,37812,042
LomeTogo 9,0015,593
LeemingUk 10,0026,215
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1996,338
London, EnglandUk 9,9976,212
London-GatwickUk 9,9986,213
LynehamUk 9,8876,144
L’VovUkraine 11,6757,255
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,1577,555
LozovajaUkraine 12,5757,814
LubnyUkraine 12,3177,654
LuckUkraine 11,7787,319
LuganskUkraine 12,7937,950
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,0323,748
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,7193,554
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,6042,861
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,6402,883
Lake City, FlUsa 4,3782,720
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9573,702
Laketown, UtUsa 6,5784,088
Lamar, MoUsa 5,4823,407
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,9373,068
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,9113,673
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,5394,063
Langdon, NdUsa 6,7394,188
Laramie, WyUsa 6,2593,889
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,6602,896
Larned, KsUsa 5,6563,515
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,8253,620
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,3233,929
Laurel, MdUsa 5,3553,327
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,6173,491
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8473,633
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,0623,767
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,4533,388
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,5873,472
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4283,994
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,2463,260
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,0323,127
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,9883,100
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,2233,246
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2594,511
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9703,710
Lexington, MoUsa 5,5873,472
Lexington, VaUsa 5,2183,242
Libby, MtUsa 7,3534,569
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,8643,644
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3523,326
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4313,996
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,0873,161
Llano, TxUsa 4,9683,087
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,1123,798
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,3483,944
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,3713,959
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,3733,961
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,7173,552
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,0193,119
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,3153,303
Louisville, MsUsa 4,8152,992
Loup City, NeUsa 5,9833,718
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8923,662
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,3573,329
Luling, TxUsa 4,7772,969
Lusk, WyUsa 6,3423,941
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,1673,211
LivingstoneZambia 11,1876,952
LundaziZambia 12,1047,522
LusakaZambia 11,5247,161
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5257,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -