Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,6219,707
NeuquenArgentina 3,4732,158
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,4302,131
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7347,292
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7449,162
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9068,020
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7618,551
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,8032,363
NatitingouBenin 9,1005,655
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,1062,551
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3646,440
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0276,231
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4664,639
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8444,875
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7924,221
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9694,330
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1745,701
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4394,623
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1723,835
N’DjamenaChad 10,6026,588
NanchangChina 17,37710,798
NanjingChina 16,90910,507
NanningChina 18,35111,404
NicosiaCyprus 12,5687,810
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,8776,759
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3092,056
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1671,968
NegeleEthiopia 13,1798,190
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1586,934
NandiFiji 11,1586,934
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,4787,132
NancyFrance 10,3876,454
NantesFrance 9,7806,077
NiceFrance 10,3676,442
NeustrelitzGermany 10,9276,790
NurembergGermany 10,7516,681
NurnbergGermany 10,7486,679
NaxosGreece 11,8487,363
NanortalikGreenland 8,2445,123
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3335,178
NordGreenland 10,5756,572
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4555,254
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0034,973
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 17,26910,731
New DelhiIndia 16,68210,366
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,9056,777
NaganoJapan 15,2189,457
NagasakiJapan 16,09410,001
NagoJapan 16,61910,327
NagoyaJapan 15,3989,568
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,66510,356
NaraJapan 15,5139,640
NazeJapan 16,38810,184
NemuroJapan 14,3068,890
NiigataJapan 15,0829,372
NikkoJapan 15,1139,391
NobeokaJapan 15,9659,921
NairobiKenya 12,7537,925
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0775,641
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,6399,718
NidaLithuania 11,4447,111
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6378,474
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,3528,297
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2397,605
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1997,580
NaraMali 8,2995,157
NioroMali 8,0865,025
NemaMauritania 8,3405,183
NouakchottMauritania 7,5034,663
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1267,535
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5866,579
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8256,727
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8266,727
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,6236,601
NandaimeNicaragua 2,4681,534
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4316,482
NiameyNiger 9,2515,749
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,1976,958
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,4977,145
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,0146,844
NawabshahPakistan 16,0439,969
NokkundiPakistan 15,4239,584
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1971,365
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,80911,067
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,6027,831
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,0419,346
NikolaevRussia 12,2967,641
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,9958,696
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,4427,732
NizneangarskRussia 14,7799,184
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,9239,274
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,2528,235
NovgorodRussia 12,0147,466
NovosibirskRussia 14,6559,106
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,72211,013
No. 6Sudan 12,5477,797
NyalaSudan 11,6637,247
Nakhon PhanomThailand 19,02711,824
Nakhon SawanThailand 19,27311,977
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,83412,325
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,94111,770
NarathiwatThailand 19,71212,249
NigdeTurkey 12,6597,867
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,2618,862
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,4717,749
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6473,509
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6473,509
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,1143,178
Natchez, MsUsa 4,7282,938
Neosho, MoUsa 5,3783,342
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7373,565
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5333,438
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,5773,465
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,9703,710
New London, WiUsa 6,0403,753
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,5212,810
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,5272,813
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,1113,798
New YorkUsa 5,5943,476
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5573,453
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5693,461
Newark, NjUsa 5,5593,455
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1763,838
Newberry, ScUsa 4,8102,989
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,4803,405
Newnan, GaUsa 4,7352,942
Newport, TnUsa 5,0413,132
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,7776,697
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,1243,184
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,0023,730
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4454,626
North Loup, NeUsa 6,0573,764
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,0333,749
Norton, KsUsa 5,8943,663
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,6173,491
NdolaZambia 11,6067,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -