Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5265,920
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4105,847
OranArgentina 2,1711,349
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28210,118
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5469,039
OstendeBelgium 10,2096,344
ObidosBrazil 2,6671,658
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8355,490
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0623,767
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0613,766
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,5412,200
OdenseDenmark 10,7776,697
OtavaloEcuador 1,042647
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6946,646
OuluFinland 11,5797,195
OroomiehIran 13,5608,426
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,5076,529
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1225,047
ObihiroJapan 14,4969,008
OfunatoJapan 14,8179,208
OitaJapan 15,9289,898
OkayamaJapan 15,6649,734
OkinoerabuJapan 16,51010,259
OmaezakiJapan 15,3299,526
OmuJapan 14,4188,959
OnahamaJapan 14,9929,316
OsakaJapan 15,5399,656
OshimaJapan 15,2289,463
OtaruJapan 14,6339,093
OwaseJapan 15,5209,644
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8195,480
OujoaMorocco 9,3855,832
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1017,520
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,9526,806
OphirNew Zealand 10,9486,803
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,5996,586
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0186,847
OcotalNicaragua 2,6801,665
OrlandNorway 10,8256,727
OsloNorway 10,8436,738
OhotskRussia 13,4338,347
OkhotskRussia 13,4338,347
OlekminskRussia 14,1028,763
OlenekRussia 13,3658,305
OmskRussia 14,3458,914
OnegaRussia 12,1997,581
OrenburgRussia 13,6928,508
OymyakonRussia 13,1508,172
OviedoSpain 9,3365,802
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,0646,876
Orkney IslandsUk 10,0686,256
OdessaUkraine 12,2167,591
OvrucUkraine 11,9987,456
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,0553,141
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,0233,743
Oakland, MdUsa 5,3523,326
Oakley, IdUsa 6,7364,186
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0803,778
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0303,747
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,3403,318
Olathe, KsUsa 5,6173,491
Olivia, MnUsa 6,2203,865
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6244,737
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,8833,656
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,8943,662
Oolitic, InUsa 5,4243,370
Orlando, FlUsa 4,1882,603
Orono, MeUsa 6,0953,787
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,9973,727
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8513,636
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,6773,528
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,6173,491
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,2883,286
Owosso, MiUsa 5,8253,620
Ozark, ArUsa 5,1703,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -