Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9916,209
Port BlairAndaman Islands 19,01611,817
ParanaArgentina 3,1311,946
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1881,981
PehuajoArgentina 3,4162,123
PergaminoArgentina 3,3082,055
PigeArgentina 3,5552,209
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,9261,818
PosadasArgentina 3,1161,936
PresidenciaArgentina 2,7291,696
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,7781,726
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6262,253
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1969,443
Port HedlandAustralia 16,23610,089
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5644,700
ParakouBenin 9,2135,725
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,5862,850
ParacatuBrazil 3,5372,198
ParanaBrazil 3,3702,094
ParanaguaBrazil 3,6542,270
ParanaibaBrazil 3,1631,966
ParintinsBrazil 2,5141,562
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1142,557
Passo FundoBrazil 3,4612,151
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,6042,240
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1102,554
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,4202,747
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1062,552
PeixeBrazil 3,2922,045
PetrolinaBrazil 4,1722,593
PicosBrazil 4,0822,536
PiraiBrazil 3,9812,474
PirenopolisBrazil 3,2902,045
PompeuBrazil 3,7752,346
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,8531,773
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0211,878
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,4602,150
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,604997
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,6652,277
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,2822,040
PosseBrazil 3,5422,201
PlevenBulgaria 11,7637,310
PlovdivBulgaria 11,7797,320
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,55912,154
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1005,033
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6705,388
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1263,807
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9343,687
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8294,244
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5894,094
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1415,059
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8394,250
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3934,594
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1385,057
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5525,314
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0994,412
ParronChile 2,9081,807
Puerto AysenChile 4,0712,530
Puerto MonttChile 3,6312,256
Punta ArenasChile 4,9273,062
PingbianChina 17,26210,727
PeralesColombia 1,554966
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,0941,301
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,2361,389
PragueCzech Republic 10,9826,825
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1111,933
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2802,038
PoloDominican Republic 3,1291,944
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3282,068
PichilingueEcuador 899559
PortoviejoEcuador 925575
PuyoEcuador 850528
Port-SaidEgypt 12,5017,768
ParisFrance 10,1106,282
PerpignanFrance 10,0026,215
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8367,976
Port-GentilGabon 9,6956,025
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,531951
PotsdamGermany 10,9186,784
PatrasGreece 11,5277,163
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5475,933
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3035,159
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3862,104
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1341,948
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7701,721
PecsHungary 11,2576,995
PambanIndia 17,57110,919
PuneIndia 16,85910,476
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,88911,738
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,67711,606
PadovaItaly 10,7606,687
Paganella MountainItaly 10,7046,652
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,7926,706
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,7746,695
PantelleriaItaly 10,6586,623
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6306,606
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,4816,513
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,7836,701
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,9126,781
PiacenzaItaly 10,5866,578
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6216,600
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,7816,700
Ponza IslandItaly 10,7946,708
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,0316,855
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,7616,687
PrizziItaly 10,7976,710
PakseLaos 19,20311,933
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,56812,160
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,2138,832
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2068,828
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7718,558
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,3277,038
PatheinMyanmar 18,89711,743
PutaoMyanmar 17,94711,152
PyiMyanmar 18,74611,649
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2847,634
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6666,628
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6666,628
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6976,647
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7306,668
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6411,641
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6055,968
PohangNorth Korea 15,9059,884
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,9049,883
PadidanPakistan 15,9969,940
PanjgurPakistan 15,6199,706
ParachinarPakistan 15,7929,813
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,6209,706
PeshawarPakistan 15,8999,880
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5489,040
PilarParaguay 2,8991,802
PiscoPeru 570354
PiuraPeru 494307
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,086675
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,12211,261
PoznanPoland 11,1736,943
PrzemyslPoland 11,5917,203
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0985,654
PortalegrePortugal 9,0675,635
Porto Portugal 9,0425,619
PavelecRussia 12,6287,847
PecoraRussia 12,9178,027
PermRussia 13,3668,306
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9748,062
PetrozavodskRussia 12,0867,510
PjatigorskRussia 13,2098,208
PoronajskRussia 14,1268,778
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,7827,943
Providenja BayRussia 11,1496,928
PskovRussia 11,8617,370
PodorSenegal 7,5574,696
PopradSlovakia 11,4117,091
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7176,660
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2046,962
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9146,161
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,63210,957
Port SudanSudan 13,0328,098
ParamariboSuriname 3,0781,913
PiteňSweden 11,3937,080
PalmyraSyria 13,0318,097
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7104,791
PhetchabunThailand 19,20211,933
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 19,15311,902
PhraeThailand 19,00511,810
PhuketThailand 19,64912,210
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,65012,211
Prachin BuriThailand 19,46812,098
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,66312,219
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,9031,804
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7076,032
PoltavaUkraine 12,4337,726
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,4672,155
PradoUruguay 3,6512,269
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,7392,324
Palestine, IlUsa 5,4413,381
Pana, IlUsa 5,5053,421
Paoli, InUsa 5,4083,361
Paris, IlUsa 5,5503,449
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4434,004
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,5212,810
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,3833,967
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,2573,267
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,4223,370
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,7523,574
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3014,537
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,5012,797
Peoria, IlUsa 5,6553,514
Perry, OkUsa 5,3793,343
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4613,393
Philo, OhUsa 5,4753,402
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,9113,673
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,3423,941
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,0273,124
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4283,994
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1753,837
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5243,432
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5943,476
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7313,561
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,1863,223
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,7394,188
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4283,994
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,6773,528
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,9493,075
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7074,789
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,6512,890
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5863,471
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7074,789
Portage, WiUsa 6,0023,730
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9283,683
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5054,664
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,9423,693
Prescott, ArUsa 5,0343,128
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4024,600
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,2483,261
Princeton, InUsa 5,3333,314
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7023,543
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,9213,679
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,0431,270
PetaukeZambia 11,8497,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -