Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,0151,873
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9701,845
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,0431,891
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,7982,982
RivadaviaArgentina 2,3541,463
RosarioArgentina 3,2111,995
RichmondAustralia 12,9708,060
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5798,438
RecifeBrazil 4,7922,978
RemansoBrazil 3,9942,482
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,179733
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,0622,524
Rio NegroBrazil 3,5662,216
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,1351,948
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8544,259
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0904,406
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0904,406
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3925,836
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4404,002
RuoqiangChina 16,43610,213
Rafael NunezColombia 2,2031,369
RandersDenmark 10,7656,690
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1961,986
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3292,069
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,8142,370
RumipambaEcuador 902561
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,7547,926
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,7267,908
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,5557,802
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,2882,043
RostockGermany 10,8696,754
RhodesGreece 12,0917,514
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7776,075
ReykhólarIceland 9,4775,889
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4075,845
RamsarIran 14,0618,738
RashtIran 13,9588,674
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6335,986
RadicofaniItaly 10,7206,662
Resia PassItaly 10,6746,633
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8026,712
RivoltoItaly 10,8576,746
Rolle PassItaly 10,7636,689
RomeItaly 10,7696,692
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,7456,677
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,8886,766
RumoiJapan 14,5459,039
RigaLatvia 11,6147,217
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,5777,194
RodriguesMauritius 14,7589,171
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,3449,535
RabatMorocco 8,9375,554
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,99011,800
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5596,562
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7996,711
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8006,711
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,8996,773
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8716,755
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6796,636
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,9556,807
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7756,695
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5186,536
RivasNicaragua 2,4241,506
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,0289,960
RebolyRussia 11,8607,370
Rostov On DonRussia 12,8727,999
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,9818,688
RagaSudan 11,7037,272
RashadSudan 12,3287,661
RenkSudan 12,5157,777
RumbekSudan 12,1177,530
RanongThailand 19,68712,234
Roi EtThailand 19,21011,937
RizeTurkey 13,0948,136
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,9909,315
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,1587,555
RomnyUkraine 12,3307,662
RovnoUkraine 11,8237,347
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8779,245
RochaUruguay 3,7462,328
Racine, WiUsa 5,8433,631
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,0043,109
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,4173,988
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,4203,989
Reading, PaUsa 5,5073,422
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,0844,402
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7784,212
Redding, CaUsa 7,1134,420
Redlands, CaUsa 6,2823,904
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,8784,274
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,6423,506
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,1873,223
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,1873,223
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,1673,211
Rochester, MnUsa 6,0653,769
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8113,611
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,0623,767
Rockford, IlUsa 5,8093,610
Rockville, InUsa 5,5333,438
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,9293,684
Rome, GaUsa 4,8453,011
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6864,155
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,3384,560
Roswell, NmUsa 5,4623,394
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,3593,330
Rushville, IlUsa 5,6133,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -