Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,2909,502
ShkoderAlbania 11,3497,052
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2136,346
SaltaArgentina 2,2271,384
San AntonioArgentina 3,7602,336
San LuisArgentina 2,9591,839
San RafaelArgentina 3,0121,872
Santa RosaArgentina 3,3722,096
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,5521,586
SarmientoArgentina 4,1512,580
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9198,028
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9228,030
SalzburgAustria 10,8716,756
SakiAzerbaijan 13,6258,467
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,8278,592
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,7638,552
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2794,523
SaveBenin 9,1705,699
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9151,190
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,2657,000
SalvadorBrazil 4,3822,723
Santa MariaBrazil 3,4482,143
SantaremBrazil 2,7371,701
SantosBrazil 3,7922,357
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,5702,218
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,9351,824
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4442,762
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,6712,281
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,2592,025
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,8542,395
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8532,394
Sao MateusBrazil 4,2972,670
São PauloBrazil 3,7472,328
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,5842,227
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,081672
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,2002,610
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3312,692
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,8582,397
SobralBrazil 4,2582,646
SoureBrazil 3,4462,141
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,7262,316
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,7392,324
SurubimBrazil 4,7072,925
SadovoBulgaria 11,7947,329
SandanskiBulgaria 11,6587,244
SofiaBulgaria 11,6657,249
SiemreapCambodia 19,47812,104
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1893,846
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2194,486
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1853,844
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5565,317
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6665,385
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4193,989
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3284,554
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2133,861
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1934,470
Scott, SkCanada 7,4224,612
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7064,167
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1663,832
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1063,795
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7786,076
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7004,164
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7154,173
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9144,918
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4255,235
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7044,166
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3503,946
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1844,464
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1894,467
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4183,988
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8764,895
SalCape Verde 6,7534,197
SantiagoChile 2,8251,756
SewellChile 2,8961,800
ShanghaiChina 16,80610,444
ShantouChina 17,75011,030
ShenyangChina 15,7969,816
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4411,517
Simon BolivarColombia 2,3031,431
San JoseCosta Rica 2,2081,372
SibenikCroatia 11,0626,874
SplitCroatia 11,1036,900
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,0506,866
StudsgårdDenmark 10,6916,643
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2872,043
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2242,004
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2902,044
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2922,046
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3082,056
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2091,994
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2702,032
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1991,988
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2081,994
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2502,019
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2992,050
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2922,046
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2772,036
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2081,994
San GabrielEcuador 1,086675
SalloumEgypt 11,8317,352
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8557,367
SohagEgypt 12,4647,745
St. KatrineEgypt 12,6907,886
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8011,741
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,0933,165
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,5907,202
StrasbourgFrance 10,4866,516
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,2962,048
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1631,966
SukhumiGeorgia 13,0848,130
SchleswigGermany 10,7096,655
StuttgartGermany 10,6036,589
SamosGreece 11,9827,446
Skiros IslandGreece 11,7667,312
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,7367,293
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7585,442
SiguiriGuinea 8,0014,972
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8901,796
SzegedHungary 11,4017,085
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,1396,922
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4345,862
SagarIndia 17,09910,625
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,13110,024
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5029,633
SemnanIran 14,3418,912
ShahroudIran 14,4398,973
ShirazIran 14,4588,985
ShannonIreland 9,4835,893
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,4146,471
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,0516,867
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,2406,985
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,5946,583
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,4256,478
Scuro MountainItaly 11,0706,879
SigonellaItaly 10,9246,789
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1785,082
SagaJapan 16,0279,959
SaigoJapan 15,6129,701
SakaiJapan 15,6619,732
SakataJapan 14,9669,300
SapporoJapan 14,6199,084
SaseboJapan 16,0769,990
SendaiJapan 14,9239,273
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,8509,849
ShimonosekiJapan 15,9359,902
ShinjoJapan 14,9409,284
ShionomisakiJapan 15,5899,687
ShirakawaJapan 15,0369,344
ShizuokaJapan 15,2949,504
SumotoJapan 15,6069,698
SuttsuJapan 14,7109,141
SuwaJapan 15,2599,482
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,7221,691
SavannakhetLaos 19,12211,883
SiauliaiLithuania 11,5857,199
SiluteLithuania 11,4717,128
SkopjeMacedonia 11,5247,161
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7868,567
SalimaMalawi 12,2087,586
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,15211,280
SibuMalaysia 18,64411,585
SanMali 8,5075,287
SegouMali 8,3705,201
SikassoMali 8,3685,200
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6029,074
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3582,086
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,9709,924
SainshandMongolia 15,9529,913
SafiMorocco 8,6565,379
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4655,260
SittweMyanmar 18,48311,485
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8076,715
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,5436,551
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,0926,893
SaiqOman 15,1059,386
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,8219,210
SurOman 15,3019,508
SialkotPakistan 16,21810,078
SibbiPakistan 15,8499,849
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,9771,850
San Juan De MarconaPeru 784488
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,38210,801
SandomierzPoland 11,5127,154
SniezkaPoland 11,0916,892
SuwalkiPoland 11,5767,193
SzczecinPoland 11,0296,854
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8565,503
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5564,695
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3592,087
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,9858,690
Satu MareRomania 11,6097,214
SibiuRomania 11,7107,277
SulinaRomania 12,1567,554
SadrinskRussia 13,8488,606
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,9277,412
SalekhardRussia 13,1148,149
SaratovRussia 13,1438,167
SejmcanRussia 12,8027,955
SelagoncyRussia 13,5898,445
Simusir IslandRussia 13,6868,504
SkovorodinoRussia 14,6399,097
SmolenskRussia 12,1507,550
SociRussia 12,9698,059
SortovalaRussia 11,9087,400
SuntarRussia 13,9768,685
SurgutRussia 13,7838,565
SverdlovskRussia 13,6538,484
SyktyvkarRussia 12,8858,007
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4622,151
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4915,898
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6949,131
SingaporeSingapore 19,10811,874
SliacSlovakia 11,3317,041
SeoulSouth Korea 15,9509,911
SineijuSouth Korea 15,8949,876
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2825,768
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6315,985
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5005,904
SevilleSpain 9,1265,671
SennarSudan 12,6217,843
ShambatSudan 12,5217,781
ShendiSudan 12,6237,844
StenseleSweden 11,1946,956
StockholmSweden 11,2536,993
StorlienSweden 10,9466,802
SundsvallSweden 11,2146,968
SantisSwitzerland 10,5926,582
SongeaTanzania 12,4007,705
Sakon NakhonThailand 19,07811,855
SongkhlaThailand 19,77812,290
Suphan BuriThailand 19,40312,058
Surat ThaniThailand 19,75912,279
SurinThailand 19,34012,018
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0035,595
SokodeTogo 9,0475,622
SfaxTunisia 10,5126,532
SousseTunisia 10,5246,540
SamsunTurkey 12,7427,918
SiirtTurkey 13,2888,257
SivasTurkey 12,8307,973
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,9469,288
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5455,931
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,8546,123
SarataUkraine 12,1387,543
SarnyUkraine 11,8497,363
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,5047,770
SumyUkraine 12,4127,713
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8439,224
SaltoUruguay 3,2632,028
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,9174,298
Safford, AzUsa 5,7503,573
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9903,722
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1462,576
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,4643,396
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,9213,679
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,1113,798
Salem, InUsa 5,4083,361
Salem, OrUsa 7,4784,647
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,5214,053
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,0753,154
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,8012,983
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,1993,852
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,9124,295
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3592,087
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,6324,121
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4053,980
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,4904,033
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,5864,093
Santuck, ScUsa 4,9213,058
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2143,861
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,5982,857
Scott City, KsUsa 5,7383,565
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,2213,866
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,4083,361
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6404,748
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6274,739
Sedan, KsUsa 5,4643,395
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7284,802
Selma, AlUsa 4,6622,897
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6033,482
Seymour, InUsa 5,4083,361
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,2843,284
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6384,125
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,9023,046
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,0123,736
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1443,818
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7083,547
Southport, NcUsa 4,7972,981
Sparta, IlUsa 5,3843,346
Spencer, WvUsa 5,3583,330
Spickard, MoUsa 5,7093,548
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3884,591
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2553,887
Springfield, IlUsa 5,5673,459
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,3843,346
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,9626,812
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2763,900
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,4643,395
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2223,866
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5943,476
State College, PaUsa 5,5523,450
State University, MsUsa 4,8152,992
State University, NmUsa 5,4843,408
Staunton, VaUsa 5,2583,267
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,2363,875
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,6373,503
Stockton, CaUsa 6,8564,260
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,0023,730
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7013,542
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,1703,213
Summerville, ScUsa 4,6902,915
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3884,591
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,5583,454
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,8553,639
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8153,614
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,1999,445
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,0051,246
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,2581,403
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,4601,529
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2465,124
SocotraYemen 14,8109,203
SenangaZambia 10,9656,814
SerenjeZambia 11,7657,311
SeshekeZambia 11,0406,860
SolweziZambia 11,3867,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -