Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,5249,646
TiranaAlbania 11,3687,064
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7886,083
TebessaAlgeria 10,2936,396
TimimounAlgeria 9,4355,863
TindoufAlgeria 8,5955,341
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0636,253
TrelewArgentina 4,0012,486
TucumanArgentina 2,4161,501
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2139,454
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2149,454
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0049,323
TibooburraAustralia 13,9158,647
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1358,784
TshaneBotswana 10,6346,608
TaguatingaBrazil 3,5212,188
TarauacaBrazil 859534
TauaBrazil 4,2122,617
TefeBrazil 1,6561,029
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,1082,553
TeresinaBrazil 3,9632,463
TiriosBrazil 2,8021,741
TorresBrazil 3,7452,327
TracuateuaBrazil 3,6072,242
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,1521,958
TriunfoBrazil 4,4412,760
TucuruiBrazil 3,2372,012
TuriacuBrazil 3,7552,333
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8215,482
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4695,263
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0525,625
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3314,555
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2385,119
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4394,623
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4814,027
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4223,991
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9394,933
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8683,646
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8733,650
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9223,680
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0834,401
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4434,004
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,3472,080
TaiyuanChina 16,65810,351
TaoyuanChina 17,27810,737
TengchongChina 18,21011,316
TønderDenmark 10,6726,631
TylstrupDenmark 10,7686,691
TystofteDenmark 10,8316,731
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1641,966
TahrirEgypt 12,3577,679
TantaEgypt 12,3867,696
TallinEstonia 11,6227,222
TartuEstonia 11,7447,298
TampereFinland 11,5507,177
TurkuFinland 11,4807,134
ToulonFrance 10,2536,371
ToulouseFrance 9,9066,156
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2414,500
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6714,767
TchibanGabon 9,9066,156
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4348,348
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,4386,486
TamaleGhana 8,8375,492
ThessalonikiGreece 11,6347,230
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5847,199
TimehriGuyana 2,8401,765
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7511,709
TelaHonduras 2,9341,823
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,31910,762
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,31910,762
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,37010,794
TabrizIran 13,6538,484
TeheranIran 14,1588,798
Tel AvivIsrael 12,7477,921
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,1516,929
TarvisioItaly 10,9036,775
TermoliItaly 10,9746,820
TorinoItaly 10,4336,483
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,4296,481
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,7186,660
TrevicoItaly 10,9866,827
TrevisoItaly 10,7866,703
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,9086,779
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,4286,480
TabouIvory Coast 8,0274,988
TadotsuJapan 15,7009,756
TakadaJapan 15,1899,439
TakamatsuJapan 15,6749,740
TakayamaJapan 15,3199,520
TanegashimaJapan 16,13110,024
TatenoJapan 15,1009,383
TateyamaJapan 15,1769,430
TokushimaJapan 15,6499,724
TokyoJapan 15,1489,413
TomakomaiJapan 14,6309,091
TottoriJapan 15,5909,688
ToyamaJapan 15,2919,502
ToyookaJapan 15,5439,658
TsuJapan 15,4579,605
TsurugaJapan 15,4409,595
TsuyamaJapan 15,6329,714
TurgayKazakhstan 14,3098,891
TripoliLebanon 12,8057,957
TobrukLibya 11,7127,278
TripoliLibya 10,7096,655
TelsiaiLithuania 11,5187,157
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,5468,418
TolanaroMadagascar 12,9958,075
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,7737,937
ThyoloMalawi 12,2017,582
TawauMalaysia 18,12611,263
TessalitMali 9,2795,766
TimbuktuMali 8,7845,458
TombMali 8,7845,459
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9734,954
TacubayaMexico 3,8982,422
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,0722,530
TarialanMongolia 15,5199,644
TosontsengelMongolia 15,6019,695
TsetserlegMongolia 15,7559,790
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,0749,989
TangierMorocco 9,0695,635
TarfayaMorocco 8,1525,066
TazaMorocco 9,1855,708
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,63511,580
TaungooMyanmar 18,80011,683
ThandweMyanmar 18,72311,635
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1587,555
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,7546,683
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,9396,798
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,6596,624
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7436,676
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6816,637
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,0726,880
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8036,713
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7696,692
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6416,612
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7856,702
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8626,749
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8636,751
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,9116,780
TahouaNiger 9,6075,970
TillaberyNiger 9,1915,711
TaejonNorth Korea 16,0159,952
TromsoNorway 11,2466,989
TrondheimNorway 10,8646,751
ThumraitOman 14,8089,202
TacnaPeru 1,333828
TarapotoPeru 377234
TrujilloPeru 13383
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,42910,831
TorunPoland 11,2937,017
TimisoaraRomania 11,4907,140
TambovRussia 12,7947,950
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,9049,262
TaraRussia 14,2118,831
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,5458,417
TermezRussia 15,3739,553
TernejRussia 14,8009,197
TobolskRussia 13,8778,623
TomskRussia 14,5559,045
Tot’MaRussia 12,5877,822
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,0508,109
TuapseRussia 12,9018,017
TuraRussia 13,8838,627
TurukhanskRussia 13,6308,470
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,3768,312
TortosaSpain 9,7616,066
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,79211,056
TokerSudan 13,0858,131
TartousSyria 12,8077,958
TaipeiTaiwan 17,25510,722
TaboraTanzania 12,2457,609
TakThailand 19,11711,880
TrangThailand 19,74212,268
TabligboTogo 9,0365,615
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,2914,531
TunisTunisia 10,5056,528
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,1328,782
TireeUk 9,7576,063
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,0316,233
TernopilUkraine 11,8017,333
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,6452,265
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,6932,916
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,9796,201
Talladega, AlUsa 4,7522,953
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,4442,762
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,1482,578
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,0083,112
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7253,558
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,7523,574
Temple, TxUsa 4,9033,047
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,5252,812
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,6842,910
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,6083,485
Toledo, IaUsa 5,8743,650
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6673,522
Tooele, UtUsa 6,5194,051
Topeka, KsUsa 5,6453,508
Towanda, PaUsa 5,6643,520
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,7773,590
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4363,378
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,7453,570
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,3593,330
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,8052,986
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3793,964
TashkentUzbekistan 15,2429,472
TumeremoVenezuela 2,6301,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -