Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,1583,205
UaupesBrazil 1,6321,014
UbatubaBrazil 3,8942,420
UberabaBrazil 3,4922,170
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0905,028
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,9359,902
UpernavikGreenland 9,2505,748
UummannaqGreenland 9,0935,651
UdineItaly 10,8726,756
Ustica IslandItaly 10,7876,703
UenoJapan 15,4849,622
UnzendakeJapan 16,0649,982
UrakawaJapan 14,5699,053
UshibukaJapan 16,11610,015
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,0949,380
UwajimaJapan 15,8569,853
UkmergeLithuania 11,6817,259
UtenaLithuania 11,7307,289
UlaangomMongolia 15,4109,576
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,6739,739
UlgiiMongolia 15,4609,607
UliastaiMongolia 15,6999,756
UmnugoviMongolia 15,4889,624
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,6829,745
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,6989,755
UfaRussia 13,5538,422
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,3317,663
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,2359,467
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,7077,896
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,0459,349
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,7167,902
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6037,832
Ust-MajaRussia 13,6988,512
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3147,652
Umm BeninSudan 12,6537,863
UmeňSweden 11,3507,053
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,24211,957
Udon ThaniThailand 19,08711,861
Uttaradit EastThailand 19,05911,844
UrfaTurkey 13,0298,096
UsakTurkey 12,1937,577
Uman’Ukraine 12,1407,544
UzgorodUkraine 11,5607,183
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,4543,389
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,5943,476
Urbana, IlUsa 5,5503,449
Urbana, OhUsa 5,5023,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -