Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1228,154
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,58910,930
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9368,038
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9788,686
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5549,665
WoomeraAustralia 14,1658,802
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0059,946
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9894,343
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8513,636
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8775,516
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1935,713
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9973,726
Windsor, OnCanada 5,7343,563
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8134,234
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2044,477
WillemstadCuraçao 2,5961,613
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1425,681
WajimaJapan 15,2759,492
WakamatsuJapan 15,0409,346
WakayamaJapan 15,5929,689
WakkanaiJapan 14,4538,981
WajirKenya 13,1778,189
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9136,160
WindhoekNamibia 10,1886,331
WaihiNew Zealand 10,7446,676
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,5916,581
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,6156,597
WaimateNew Zealand 10,8596,748
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6636,626
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,6446,614
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,6716,631
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,6656,627
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9966,833
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,6036,589
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6816,638
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6466,615
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5616,563
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,6926,644
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8396,736
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,6846,639
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7256,665
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7026,650
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,6986,648
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7836,701
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,7946,707
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8676,753
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8396,736
WintonNew Zealand 10,9976,833
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,8846,764
WarsawPoland 11,4547,118
WroclawPoland 11,1746,944
WonsanSouth Korea 15,7949,815
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6137,838
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,4267,721
WauSudan 11,9477,424
WaddingtonUk 10,0336,235
Waco, TxUsa 4,9493,075
Wake IslandUsa 12,9328,036
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,7953,601
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,9903,722
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,9053,048
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3014,537
Walnut, IlUsa 5,8053,607
Warren, OhUsa 5,5803,468
Warren, PaUsa 5,6863,533
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,5063,421
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,3383,317
Washington, IaUsa 5,7433,569
Washington, InUsa 5,4243,370
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,9473,074
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9143,675
Watertown, SdUsa 6,2983,914
Watertown, WiUsa 5,8943,662
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6653,520
Waverly, OhUsa 5,3723,338
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,5052,799
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,7082,925
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,0083,112
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,0873,161
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,2053,234
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,4693,399
West Chester, PaUsa 5,4703,399
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,9862,477
West Point, GaUsa 4,7352,942
West Point, NyUsa 5,5943,476
White Hall, IlUsa 5,4823,407
Whitestown, InUsa 5,5173,429
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,2353,253
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,5623,456
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4934,656
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6193,492
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,1323,189
Williamson, WvUsa 5,2543,265
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6053,483
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8344,247
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,4703,399
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,4343,377
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,8262,999
Windsor, IlUsa 5,4613,394
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,3123,301
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,0913,785
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,8644,265
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4283,994
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,8032,985
Winslow, AzUsa 5,9633,706
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,9143,054
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,3393,318
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5643,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -