Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,4448,354
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,7918,570
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,6448,479
YaoundeCameroon 10,0796,263
YokoCameroon 10,2026,340
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0223,742
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5365,305
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1004,412
YanjiChina 15,3809,557
YichangChina 17,41010,819
YinchuanChina 16,72010,390
YiningChina 15,6829,745
YariguiesColombia 1,8701,162
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2402,013
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3132,059
YazdIran 14,5449,038
YakushimaJapan 16,17610,052
YamagataJapan 14,9659,300
YamaguchiJapan 15,8829,869
YokkaichiJapan 15,4419,595
YokohamaJapan 15,1709,427
YonagoJapan 15,6609,732
YonagunijimaJapan 17,16610,667
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,0019,943
YeMyanmar 19,23011,950
YolaNigeria 10,2766,386
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,11110,012
YurimaguasPeru 448278
YekaterinburgRussia 13,6558,485
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,2908,880
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6029,074
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4624,637
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3385,803
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8254,241
York, PaUsa 5,4663,396
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,6093,485
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,0173,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -