Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,4279,586
ChlefAlgeria 9,7116,034
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1766,323
CeresArgentina 2,8791,789
ChamicalArgentina 2,6811,666
ChepesArgentina 2,7591,714
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,2092,615
ConcordiaArgentina 3,2502,020
CórdobaArgentina 2,8761,787
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,8851,793
CorrientesArgentina 2,9061,806
CairnsAustralia 14,3548,920
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9848,068
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0089,948
CedunaAustralia 14,2928,881
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7728,558
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6149,081
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4868,380
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7459,163
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9748,062
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6229,086
ChittagongBangladesh 18,22111,322
CharnocksBarbados 3,2422,015
CotonouBenin 9,1285,672
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,2122,617
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,1762,595
CabroboBrazil 4,3042,675
CaceresBrazil 2,3861,483
CaetiteBrazil 3,9452,451
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6952,917
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,8551,774
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,2332,009
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,8192,373
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2032,612
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3512,704
CaparaoBrazil 4,1262,564
CapinopolisBrazil 3,2942,047
CaratingaBrazil 4,0812,536
CaravelasBrazil 4,3442,699
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,8062,365
CarolinaBrazil 3,4222,126
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,4842,165
CataguasesBrazil 4,0642,526
CatalaoBrazil 3,4472,142
CatanduvaBrazil 3,4322,133
CaxiasBrazil 3,9082,429
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,6142,246
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7662,962
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,0142,494
ChapecoBrazil 3,3762,098
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4291,509
CipoBrazil 4,3812,722
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,2141,997
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,9322,443
CordeiroBrazil 4,1152,557
CorrentinaBrazil 3,7082,304
CorumbaBrazil 2,5181,565
CoximBrazil 2,7641,717
CrateusBrazil 4,1972,608
CuiabaBrazil 2,5341,574
CuritibaBrazil 3,5812,225
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5174,671
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9425,557
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9744,955
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5415,307
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6785,393
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8474,876
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4815,892
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2065,100
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4275,236
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2754,521
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5614,077
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4634,016
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3443,943
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3503,946
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0104,978
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3743,961
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1245,049
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0024,351
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1024,413
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6754,769
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,3305,798
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8865,522
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6664,764
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4213,990
Comox, BcCanada 7,9374,932
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7015,407
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1645,073
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4954,658
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4674,640
ChicoChile 4,2142,619
ChillanChile 3,1221,940
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,1231,941
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,2071,371
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,0872,540
Curico-General FreireChile 2,9671,844
ChangchunChina 15,5189,643
ChangduChina 17,52710,891
ChangshaChina 17,58010,924
ChengduChina 17,60310,939
ChongqingChina 17,69010,993
Camilo DazaColombia 2,0111,250
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,9776,821
CamagueyCuba 3,3962,110
CasablancaCuba 3,6162,247
ChebCzech Republic 10,8496,742
CopenhagenDenmark 10,9116,780
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3362,073
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2332,009
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2722,033
CanarEcuador 733456
CairoEgypt 12,4287,723
CaenFrance 9,9226,166
ChateaurouxFrance 10,0166,224
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,2882,043
CocobeachGabon 9,8196,101
CologneGermany 10,4826,513
ChiosGreece 11,9127,402
CorfuGreece 11,3747,068
ConakryGuinea 7,4794,647
CatacamasHonduras 2,7951,737
CholutecaHonduras 2,6721,661
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,65210,969
CherrapunjiIndia 17,94811,153
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,94811,153
ChahbaharIran 15,3439,534
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5215,916
ClonesIreland 9,6495,996
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5725,948
CorkIreland 9,4775,889
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4755,888
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,4426,489
CameriItaly 10,5136,533
CampobassoItaly 10,9426,800
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,5086,530
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,4786,511
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3996,462
Cape MeleItaly 10,4486,493
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,9816,824
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,9386,797
CerviaItaly 10,7786,698
CiampinoItaly 10,7746,695
Cimone MountainItaly 10,6526,619
Cisa PassItaly 10,5956,584
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,7156,658
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,7936,707
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9366,796
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,1266,914
ChibaJapan 15,1259,399
ChichibuJapan 15,1879,437
ChichijimaJapan 15,3029,509
ChoshiJapan 15,0579,357
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,8307,973
ChilekaMalawi 12,1907,575
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1027,520
ChitipaMalawi 12,1807,569
ChihuahuaMexico 5,1363,192
ComitanMexico 3,1951,985
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4758,995
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,5149,640
ChoirMongolia 15,8179,829
CasablancaMorocco 8,8415,494
ChindeMozambique 12,2497,612
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,97211,789
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1146,906
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7096,655
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8556,745
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7866,703
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7886,704
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7956,708
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8746,757
CondegaNicaragua 2,6491,646
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 19,06411,846
ChejuNorth Korea 16,28510,119
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,8759,865
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,9869,934
ChhorPakistan 16,20510,070
ChitralPakistan 15,7949,815
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,1151,936
ConcepcionParaguay 2,7501,709
CajamarcaPeru 223138
ChachapoyasPeru 334208
ChiclayoPeru 298185
CzestochowaPoland 11,3277,039
CoimbraPortugal 9,0225,607
CalafatRomania 11,6267,224
CeahlauRomania 11,8447,360
ClujRomania 11,6657,249
ConstantaRomania 12,0797,506
CraiovaRomania 11,6997,270
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,3887,698
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1078,145
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3897,698
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,3997,083
Cape UelenRussia 10,9956,832
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,4979,008
CaraRussia 14,5099,016
Cerdyn’Russia 13,2208,215
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0087,462
ChitaRussia 15,1279,400
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,1179,394
CokurdahRussia 12,4617,744
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,3398,910
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0896,269
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,6159,703
CaceresSpain 9,1625,693
CadizSpain 9,0625,632
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3445,807
CordobaSpain 9,2295,735
ColomboSri Lanka 17,62210,951
ChaiyaphumThailand 19,27011,975
ChanthaburiThailand 19,62312,194
Chiang MaiThailand 18,91011,751
Chiang RaiThailand 18,79911,682
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,54312,144
ChumphonThailand 19,72112,255
CanakkaleTurkey 11,9267,411
CorumTurkey 12,6437,856
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,9929,316
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2639,485
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7906,084
CernovcyUkraine 11,8297,350
ChernigovUkraine 12,1657,559
CarrascoUruguay 3,6612,275
ColoniaUruguay 3,5212,188
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3432,078
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,2493,262
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,3593,330
Camden, ScUsa 4,8032,985
Canton, NyUsa 6,0303,747
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,0923,786
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,9473,074
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3143,923
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,5103,424
Casper, WyUsa 6,4444,004
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6324,743
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,4573,391
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,0193,119
Charles City, IaUsa 5,9803,716
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,6712,902
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,6762,906
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,2913,288
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,9383,069
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,2553,266
Chaska, MnUsa 6,1843,843
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,9613,083
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0453,756
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9393,690
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,8763,030
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,8773,652
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,2053,856
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,7403,567
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,7643,582
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,0574,385
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,5863,471
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,2933,911
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,3953,353
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,4053,359
Circleville, OhUsa 5,4383,379
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,8253,620
Clark, SdUsa 6,3283,933
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,9743,091
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,2063,235
Clayton, NmUsa 5,6853,533
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,6313,499
Clinton, IaUsa 5,8053,607
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4766,510
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,7243,557
College Park, MdUsa 5,3533,326
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,9813,717
Columbia, MoUsa 5,5173,428
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,7992,982
Columbus, GaUsa 5,4353,377
Columbus, InUsa 5,4083,361
Columbus, KsUsa 5,4103,362
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,4823,407
Conception, MoUsa 5,7213,555
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,7623,581
Conway, ArUsa 5,1083,174
Conway, ScUsa 4,7972,981
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8083,609
Corning, ArUsa 5,1863,223
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9343,688
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,5852,849
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,9653,086
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7573,577
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4674,640
Covington, LaUsa 4,6282,876
Covington, TnUsa 5,1613,207
Crete, NeUsa 5,8873,658
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7374,187
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4989,009
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4989,009
CaracasVenezuela 2,5341,575
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,5381,577
CoroVenezuela 2,4851,544
ChipataZambia 12,0057,460
ChomaZambia 11,3427,048
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8117,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -