Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7106,034
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,1366,299
EsquelArgentina 3,8262,378
EzeizaArgentina 3,5062,178
East SaleAustralia 12,9468,045
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7759,181
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7749,181
EssendonAustralia 13,1258,156
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,0082,490
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,5952,234
EspinosaBrazil 3,9312,443
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2933,910
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6924,780
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7194,796
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7124,793
Edson, AbCanada 7,8344,868
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2065,099
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0555,006
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9134,296
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4285,238
Eureka, NtCanada 9,9196,163
ErlianChina 16,0449,970
El CaranoColombia 1,6651,034
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,0756,882
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1911,983
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2712,033
El ArishEgypt 12,6547,863
El TorEgypt 12,6527,862
ErfurtGermany 10,7596,686
EssenGermany 10,4906,518
EsfahanIran 14,2928,881
EilatIsrael 12,7717,936
EsashiJapan 14,7749,180
EldoretKenya 12,6287,847
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,6349,715
EssaouiraMorocco 8,5795,331
EeldeNetherlands 10,4956,522
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,6126,594
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,8196,723
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,6011,616
EnuguNigeria 9,6936,023
EncarnacionParaguay 3,1171,937
EvoraPortugal 9,0025,594
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,9089,264
EkimcanRussia 14,3738,932
Elat’MaRussia 12,7407,917
ElistaRussia 13,2218,216
ErbogacenRussia 14,1938,820
EssejRussia 13,4178,337
Ed DueimSudan 12,4877,759
El FasherSudan 11,7307,289
El GeneinaSudan 11,4197,096
El ObeidSudan 12,2537,614
El ShowakSudan 12,8627,993
En NahudSudan 12,0547,490
EdirneTurkey 11,9327,415
ErzincanTurkey 13,0428,104
ErzurumTurkey 13,1748,186
EskisehirTurkey 12,2837,633
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,3158,896
EntebbeUganda 12,3097,649
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,9436,178
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,9316,171
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,9603,704
Eastman, GaUsa 4,5992,858
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1203,803
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,6464,130
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,5823,468
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,4323,375
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,3413,319
Elko, NvUsa 6,7414,189
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,7193,554
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7063,546
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,5614,077
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0363,751
Erie, PaUsa 5,6983,541
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,6493,511
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4324,618
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,3083,298
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,2554,508
Eureka, SdUsa 6,4944,035
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,5124,047
Evansville, InUsa 5,3303,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -