Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chimbote

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chimbote. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chimbote with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,2549,479
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,8516,743
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,5698,432
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6922,294
ZhengzhouChina 16,91210,509
ZhijiangChina 17,80411,064
ZagrebCroatia 11,0816,886
ZugspitzeGermany 10,7176,660
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,4517,116
ZahedanIran 15,2289,463
ZanjanIran 13,8828,626
ZacatecasMexico 4,4112,741
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,0389,966
ZinderNiger 9,9826,203
ZhobPakistan 15,8899,874
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,73611,021
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,73611,021
ZamoscPoland 11,6177,219
Zielona GoraPoland 11,0826,887
ZigalovoRussia 14,9279,276
ZiganskRussia 13,3968,325
ZyryankaRussia 12,6907,886
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,6636,005
ZurichSwitzerland 10,5366,547
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9078,021
ZonguldakTurkey 12,3687,685
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,5077,772
ZitomirUkraine 12,0117,464
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,3177,654
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,2887,636
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,2803,903
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,0863,782
ZambeziZambia 11,0086,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -